




Landmark Resort
★★★1501 S Ocean Blvd, Myrtle Beach · SC 29577
Landmark Resort offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Myrtle Beach (SC). Featuring a satisfying list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at Landmark Resort. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, balcony/terrace, alarm clock. The property offers various recreational opportunities. Friendly staff, great facilities, and close proximity to all that Myrtle Beach (SC) has to offer are three great reasons you should stay at Landmark Resort.
Room types

Run of House


Standard room
+ 2 more facilities



Suite
+ 6 more facilities

Deluxe Suite
+ 5 more facilities

Standard Double room
Sleeps 2full double bed
+ 2 more facilities
Show all 114 room types

Standard Twin room
Sleeps 2twin beds
+ 2 more facilities

Standard Family room
+ 2 more facilities

Double Suite
Sleeps 2full double bed

Deluxe Double Suite
Sleeps 2full double bed

Suite with ocean view
+ 6 more facilities

Suite with sea view

Suite with water view

Suite seafront





Standard room with ocean view
+ 2 more facilities

Standard room with sea view
+ 2 more facilities

Standard room with water view
+ 2 more facilities

1 Bedroom Standard room
1 bedroom+ 2 more facilities

1 Bedroom Standard room with ocean view
1 bedroom+ 2 more facilities

1 Bedroom Standard room with balcony and with ocean view
1 bedroom+ 2 more facilities

Deluxe Suite with sea view

Deluxe Suite with water view

Deluxe Suite seafront

Executive Suite oceanfront
+ 6 more facilities
Executive Suite with balcony and with view
+ 11 more facilities

Single Suite
Sleeps 1

Standard Single room
Sleeps 1+ 2 more facilities

Standard Single room with sea view
Sleeps 1+ 2 more facilities

Standard Single room with water view
Sleeps 1+ 2 more facilities

Deluxe Single Suite
Sleeps 1
Deluxe Single Suite with water view
Sleeps 1
Double Suite with ocean view
Sleeps 2full double bed
+ 6 more facilities

Double Suite with sea view
Sleeps 2full double bed

1 Bedroom Double Apartment
Sleeps 2 · 1 bedroomfull double bed

1 Bedroom Double Apartment with sea view
Sleeps 2 · 1 bedroomfull double bed

Standard Double room with ocean view
Sleeps 2full double bed
+ 2 more facilities

Standard Double room with sea view
Sleeps 2full double bed
+ 2 more facilities

Deluxe Double Suite with sea view
Sleeps 2full double bed

Executive Double Suite with ocean view
Sleeps 2full double bed
+ 1 more facilities
Executive Double Suite with balcony and with ocean view
Sleeps 2full double bed
+ 12 more facilities

Triple Suite
Sleeps 3
Standard Triple room
Sleeps 3+ 2 more facilities

Quadruple Suite
Sleeps 4

Standard Quadruple room
Sleeps 4+ 2 more facilities

Standard Quadruple room with ocean view
Sleeps 4+ 2 more facilities

Standard Quadruple room with water view
Sleeps 4+ 2 more facilities

Deluxe Quadruple Suite
Sleeps 4
Deluxe Quadruple Suite with water view
Sleeps 4
Quadruple Suite oceanfront
Sleeps 4
1 Bedroom Quadruple Apartment
Sleeps 4 · 1 bedroom
1 Bedroom Quadruple Apartment with sea view
Sleeps 4 · 1 bedroom

Standard Quadruple room with courtyard view
Sleeps 4

Standard Quadruple room with balcony
Sleeps 4+ 12 more facilities

Standard Quadruple room with balcony and with ocean view
Sleeps 4+ 10 more facilities

1 Bedroom Standard Quadruple room
Sleeps 4 · 1 bedroom
1 Bedroom Standard Quadruple room with ocean view
Sleeps 4 · 1 bedroom
Deluxe Quadruple Suite with sea view
Sleeps 4
Deluxe Quadruple Suite with view
Sleeps 4+ 1 more facilities

Deluxe Quadruple Suite oceanfront
Sleeps 4
Deluxe Quadruple Suite seafront
Sleeps 4Deluxe Quadruple Suite with balcony and with view
Sleeps 4+ 11 more facilities

Executive Quadruple Suite oceanfront
Sleeps 4Executive Quadruple Suite with balcony and with view
Sleeps 4+ 12 more facilities



Deluxe Sextuple Suite with sea view
Sleeps 6
Deluxe Sextuple Suite oceanfront
Sleeps 6Executive Suite with ocean view
Executive Suite with sea view
Executive Suite with view
+ 1 more facilities
Executive Suite seafront
Executive Single Suite
Sleeps 1Executive Single Suite with sea view
Sleeps 1Deluxe Double room with balcony
Sleeps 2full double bed
Executive Double room with sea view
Sleeps 2full double bed
Executive Double Suite with sea view
Sleeps 2full double bed
Executive Double Suite with view
Sleeps 2full double bed
+ 1 more facilities
Executive Double Suite oceanfront
Sleeps 2full double bed
Executive Double Suite seafront
Sleeps 2full double bed
Executive Triple Suite oceanfront
Sleeps 3Executive Quadruple Suite
Sleeps 4Executive Quadruple Suite with sea view
Sleeps 41 Bedroom Quadruple Studio with sea view
Sleeps 4 · 1 bedroom1 Bedroom Deluxe Quadruple Apartment with sea view
Sleeps 4 · 1 bedroomExecutive Quadruple Suite with view
Sleeps 4+ 1 more facilities
Executive Quadruple Suite seafront
Sleeps 4Executive Sextuple Suite with sea view
Sleeps 6Executive Sextuple Suite oceanfront
Sleeps 6Check-in from 16:00:00 · check-out by 11:00:00
Nearby hotels
Landmark 1004
6 m away · Cottages & Houses
★★Myrtle Beach Studio - Walk to Beach!
10 m away · Hotel
★★★Convenient Myrtle Beach Studio w/ Balcony!
10 m away · Hotel
★★★517 Landmark Studio Bedroom 1 Bathroom Cabin
10 m away · Apartment
★★★Ocean View Double Suite Great Views Landmark 1119
12 m away · Hotel
★The Palace Unit 305
84 m away · Hotel





